How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Chip Your Own Question
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 46805
Experience:  20 yrs. in practice, includinge surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.
18722459
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Chip is online now

The cysts have become more. And have a vaginal fluid. Should

This answer was rated:

Hello. The cysts have become more. And have a vaginal fluid. Should I be worried?

Hi

Can I take another look?

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Okay . One minute
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Pics

Got them--thanks

Still nothing worrisome--definitely not genital warts or herpes--just Fordyce spots from keratin buildup around hair shafts

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
it has nothing to do with the sexual intercourse?

Absolutely nothing--it's not any kind of STD

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Okay. I was a bit worried because they only appeared a day after I engaged in sex and they get a bit painful once I try to itch them . Also they seem to go up into my vagina

They weren't related to sex

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Okay . Thankyou very much

Always my pleasure

Please don't forget the rating

Dr. Chip and 5 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Sure thing

Take care