How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Hasan Your Own Question
Dr. Hasan
Dr. Hasan, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 10840
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS, with experience in all fields of medicine and surgery
28983357
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Hasan is online now

I have sent a message at 8.29 this morning! And not had a

This answer was rated:

I have sent a message at 8.29 this morning! And not had a reply??
Hi, can you please elaborate on your question?
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Hi I spoke to you on Sunday explaining headache nausea very lifeless this is now nearly 3 weeks I’m waiting for a brain scan my drs have fast tracked it ! But I’ve woke up this morning with groin pain
Do you have groin pain on both sides? Have you taken any pain medicine? Do you have fever, urinary burning etc?
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
both sides taken pain killers had hot sweats but the pain has gone
You mean there is no pain right now ?
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
No but why I am I getting no better still dizzy still nausea and lifeless
Well for that we have to wait for MRI. It depends on the cause. Are you taking any medicine for nausea?
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
prochlorperazine
I would suggest you to try dramamine. Its over the counter and will help you.
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Ok
I reassure you again that there is nothing serious. Probably you are having anxiety as well and its complicating the things for you. My best wishes and prayers will be following you for a good health. Please remember to rate my answer as this is how we get compensated for our time and effort here for you. A 5 star rating is requested and will be appreciated. Regards
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Ok but I have one GP telling me it’s a virus then another GP telling me a virus doesn’t go on three weeks?
It's not likely to be virus in my opinion
In my opinion its not likely to be virus.
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
could you put my mind at rest in your opinion what would it be ?
Most likely just anxiety . I reassure you.
Dr. Hasan and 3 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Ok thanks