How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DR. EHTISHAM Your Own Question
DR. EHTISHAM
DR. EHTISHAM, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 6336
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS
41140702
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DR. EHTISHAM is online now

Assistant: How can I help? I also have a problem with the

This answer was rated:

Good evening!
Assistant: Hi. How can I help?
Customer: I also have a problem with the testicles, I have days when I am lifted, days when my testicle and leg hurt, I was 3 months ago at the doctor he told me I have a pimple on the right testicle but it is not serious, he gave me DOXYCYCLINE 100MG CAPSULE treatment, but after a week I stopped it for some reasons
Assistant: What seems to make the symptoms worse or better? Have you noticed any swelling?
Customer: La palpare eu nu simt nimic
Customer: Sunt dispus sa va raspund la orice intrebare mi o adresati


Have you got any ultrasound and urine test done?

Regards

Customer: replied 14 days ago.
Am facut un test cu ultrasunete

Can you please ask in English?

Regards

Customer: replied 14 days ago.
I did an ultrasound test

What about the urine test?

Customer: replied 14 days ago.
No
Customer: replied 14 days ago.
I was not told to do the urine test

Thanks for the details

I think you should have a urine test to rule out an infection

Secondly you should have an examination for prostate as well

If these are normal then it could be due to some pinched nerve causing pain

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Customer: replied 14 days ago.
Where can I do this test?

Your GP can advise these to you so you can visit him

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Customer: replied 13 days ago.
But I can resume that treatment

Yes you can but it would be best to have an evaluation as well to find out the cause

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Customer: replied 13 days ago.
It can be something more serious, such as inguinal hernia or cancer

Hernia will give rise to a lump and so is a cancer

Usually cancer give rise to painless swelling of a testicle

So it is unlikely to have these

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Customer: replied 13 days ago.
The problem is that you get it when the left testicle hurts and the leg hurts, and when the right one hurts, the same thing happens

As I said it can be an infection or a pinched nerve so that must be investigated

It is definitely not a cancer

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Are you with me?

 

Anything else you need help with?

 

Regards

Customer: replied 13 days ago.
No ,thanks for helping

You are welcome

DR. EHTISHAM and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you