How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask wieyedoc Your Own Question
wieyedoc
wieyedoc, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 14193
Experience:  Over two decades of clinical practice. Completed a medical internship in New York City
48069651
Type Your Medical Question Here...
wieyedoc is online now

Assistant: How can I help? I'm having symptoms of heart

Customer Question

Good evening
Assistant: Hi. How can I help?
Customer: I'm having symptoms of heart problems following the use of cocaine and am too scared to go to hospital in fear of my usage being reported to child services. I have never used or been under the influence around my kids, casual night out use only
Assistant: Do you keep personal medical records to help track this?
Customer: I've now decided to never take it again as my kids mean too much to me
Customer: But I feel like I should get an ecg and bloods to be safe
Submitted: 11 days ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  wieyedoc replied 11 days ago.

Hi. My name is Dr Rick, I have over two decades of experience, and I'm online and available to help you today.

We can also chat by hone and skype.

Expert:  wieyedoc replied 11 days ago.

If you are having heart problems then you should go to the A&E......

Better safe then sorry.

Does this make sense to you?


 

Dr. Rick MD FACS