How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DR. EHTISHAM Your Own Question
DR. EHTISHAM
DR. EHTISHAM, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 6241
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS
41140702
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DR. EHTISHAM is online now

I had an allergic reaction to something over a week ago and

This answer was rated:

I had an allergic reaction to something over a week ago and still get the odd hive ( raised red patch ) appearing almost anywhere ?


Have you used any medicine for this?

Regards

Customer: replied 5 days ago.
No not for the rash
Antihistamines for the reaction

Thanks for the details

You can continue with an anti-histamine like Chlorpheniramine and if that does not help you might require a short course of steroids

Please do let me know if you have any other question

 

Regards

Are you with me?

 

Anything else you need help with?

 

Regards

Please do let me know if you have any other question

 

Regards

Customer: replied 4 days ago.
I don’t understand the pricing structure
How does it work

You can ask the customer service about the details as experts have no idea about it

Please do let me know if you have any other question

 

Regards

Customer: replied 4 days ago.
How much does this cost please

As I said experts don,t handle the payment so the customer service can brief you on that

Please do let me know if you have any other question

 

Regards

Customer: replied 4 days ago.
Yes I have more questions
Please ask your team how much this will cost

If you want to have another post then you will be charged separately

As I said that the exact payment you can ask directly as the experts don,t deal with this

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Customer: replied 4 days ago.
Do do I have to ring someone to find out about
Prices

Yes please follow this link to get any help

https://www.justanswer.co.uk/help/contact-us

 

Regards

DR. EHTISHAM and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 3 days ago.
Hi
How can I make sure my allergic reaction doesn’t happen again
When I don’t really know what caused it ?

Yes it is a difficult thing to prevent without knowing what is causing it

So in your case it can only be treated once it occur

Regards

 

Customer: replied 3 days ago.
could a overdose cause this reaction ie 2x20mg
Customer: replied 3 days ago.
could an overdose cause this ie 2x20mg

Which drug you are asking about?

Regards

Customer: replied 3 days ago.
i take cialis , no problem some times tadadafil

It is unlikely to cause an overdose with this dose

But reaction to the drug can occur for sure

Regards