How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. SS Your Own Question
Dr. SS
Dr. SS,
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 27584
9324755
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. SS is online now

I take 20mg Cialis without any issues Would an overdose ie

This answer was rated:

I take 20mg Cialis without any issues
Would an overdose ie 2x20mg cause an allergic reaction ie swollen tongue, hives , itching feet and fingers


Greetings,
Thank you for your question.
I will try my best to help you.
I will answer in a moment/request for further information.

How old are you?

When did the symptoms start?

When did you take the overdose?

Customer: replied 4 days ago.
68
3 weeks ago, im ok now
possibly at that time, you see i dont know if i was alergig to tadadafil and not cialis or i just a pill too soon after the last one by mistake

 

Please wait.

I am writing the answer.

Thank you for your patience.

Thank you for waiting.

I am very sorry for your symptoms.

I understand your concern.

The symptoms sound like an allergy.

Response to allergen varies from person to person.

The cause may not be apparent always.

It is unlikely from overdose of cialis.

Cialis, if it causes allergic reaction would cause in small doses too.

I am happy that you are fine now.

You can take Claritin or zyrtec if the symptom repeats.

Steroid or prescription grade antihistamines can be prescribed, if doctor feels.

I hope this information will be helpful.

If you have any query, please feel free to ask.

Your satisfaction is my goal.

If you are happy with my answer please click on 5 star rating so that I can get the credit for helping you.

Wish you healthy life.

Regards.

Dr. SS and 3 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 2 day ago.
could applying Voltarol 2.32% gel to a sprain at that time interact with tadadafil ?

Sorry, I did come on line yesterday.

So, I am late to answer.

Voltarol gel has not been reported to have interaction with Tadalafil.