How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrVasavada Your Own Question
DrVasavada
DrVasavada, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 4176
Experience:  MD(Ped), DCH ; in practice treating adolescent to newborns
16481530
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DrVasavada is online now

Im not proud of this... I sucked my and im worried i may

This answer was rated:

Im not proud of this...
JA: Have you seen a doctor about this yet? What medications are you taking?
Customer: I prostitute sucked my balls and im worried i may have caught smth
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the Doctor should know?
Customer: No, but i have a few cuts on my scrotum as my skin has been dry of late and have been scratching. This is before the prostitute encounter.
JA: How long have you been dealing with this? Do you notice any redness or scaling?
Customer: No
Customer: replied 5 days ago.
She did suck my penis too but i had a condom. I disnt really see her face properly. However, as i said i have been over scratching my scrotum of late due to dry skin and there are a few cuts and bruises, sometimes even small wounds. Im worried that as she sucked my balls i could have caught smth.

Hi, thanks, am reading your query, will be replying in few seconds please. DrVasavada

It could be candida fungus so first try clotrimazole cream 3-4 times rubbed well over skin there. Good luck. STD is not likely to transmit through skin.

Customer: replied 5 days ago.
Thanks
Customer: replied 5 days ago.
So no need to panic

You are welcome. Safe, no need for worry. Please rate +vely

Customer: replied 5 days ago.
One last question. Is there no risk as there was skin to skin i.e her mouth and my scrotum. Things syphilis gonorrhea chlamidia?

No risk if your scrotum did not have abrasions then and her teeth did not bite deep into skin.

Customer: replied 5 days ago.
Well as i said i have been scratching a lot and there are clear scratcchmarks sometimes little wounds. When i overscrstch there can be a little blood from over scratching. But not like an actual bleeding wound that leaves stains lets say on my underwear.

This present skin condition, if not there before the act by lady, will not endanger you in any way.

Customer: replied 5 days ago.
Sorry i didnt understand your last message. The skin conditions has been going on for many months yes. Do you mean that as long as she didnt leave actual wounds from biting etc the existing scratches and cuts would not have made things for me?

Little wounds you notice occurred after you scratched. When act was done your skin was intact so no danger.

DrVasavada and 3 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you