How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DR. EHTISHAM Your Own Question
DR. EHTISHAM
DR. EHTISHAM, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 12163
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS
41140702
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DR. EHTISHAM is online now

For around a couple of weeks now i have felt these shaky

This answer was rated:

for around a couple of weeks now i have felt these shaky feelings inside my body, mostly in my legs and upper body. sometime it feels like they are vibrating and tingling and that my body is moving on the inside. at the start i also had leg pains but they seem to have got better. Thanks.
JA: The Doctor can help. To begin, how long have you had leg pains? Have you used any medication for it?
Customer: i had the leg pains at the start when the shaking feeling wasnt so bad but they seem to have gotten better now, and i did not use any medication for it
JA: Thanks for that. Have you seen a doctor about leg pains?
Customer: no
Customer: No


How old are you?

Do you have a history of stress or anxiety?

Regards

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
i'm 21 and no
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Thanks for the details

These can be symptoms of a nerve problem

Other possibility could be a panic attacks

Dehydration and electrolyte imbalance can also be the reason

This does need evaluation with further investigations to find out the exact cause

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Do you have any other question?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Oh thank you, ***** ***** be worth going to the Doctors’s about this

Yes it will be

You are welcome

Please do let me know if you have any other question

If done please leave a 5-stars feedback rating

Regards

DR. EHTISHAM and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you