How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DR. EHTISHAM Your Own Question
DR. EHTISHAM
DR. EHTISHAM, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 12157
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS
41140702
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DR. EHTISHAM is online now

I have breathing pr,saturation is at 87%

This answer was rated:

Hello,I have breathing pr,saturation is at 87%

Hello! My name is***** to JustAnswer. I'm reviewing your question now, and will post back with your reply momentarily.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I think we speak yesterday aswell

Your saturation is low

You must go to the hospital

Yesterday you have not had any such symptom

Normal saturation in healthy individual should be more than 94%

So you have hypoxia and needs to be evaluated urgently

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
The problem is I check my saturation with my phone,some time is at 93
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I was yesterday at hospital,the check lungs with x ray and blood test

Do you have shortness of breath?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I have problems with breathing aswell
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
But the check from x ray yesterday and saturatios there was 95
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
My English is not that good at phone,I can give tips insted

And you have stress as well?

Regards

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Dr tell me maybe was a panic atac yesterday, heart lungs and blood test are good

I think you should relax

This is nothing serious

The bleeding PR may be due to hemorrhoid

You can use Anusol cream and make an appointment for an examination of the bleeding per rectum

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I think you give the wrong answer
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
To different person

Yes sorry

I just want to say that you had an X-ray and other investigations yesterday so it is unlikely that you do develop anything serious

You just need to relax

You will be fine but you need to calm down as to me it seems anxiety is your main issue

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Saturation was 85% but just after that was 92%
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
That low can be from anxiety?

I think with all the normal investigations you should just relax

You will be fine

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Secondly these pulse oximeter apps with mobile are not accurate at all

Please do let me know if you have any other question

If done please leave a 5-stars feedback rating

Regards

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
It will be my last question,if I had and x ray and Ct for lungs what are the chances to have a disease? The problem with the phone and saturation is everyone around me have over 95 ,only me down

There is a very unlikely chance of any significant lung disease with a normal CT scan and chest X-ray

Please do let me know if you have any other question

If done please leave a 5-stars feedback rating

Regards

DR. EHTISHAM and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you