How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Gupta Your Own Question
Dr. Gupta
Dr. Gupta, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 9388
Experience:  Vastly experienced MD Physician with 19 years of experience.
239748
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Gupta is online now

My question is a little personal. I would like to get in

Customer Question

Hi, my question is a little personal. I would like to get in touch with a Gyneacologist who can answer my question and let me know of any treatment options.
JA: Have you discussed the treatment with a doctor?
Customer: No
JA: Got it. Have you used any medication for this?
Customer: Not yet
Customer: None
Submitted: 11 days ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Gupta replied 11 days ago.

Hi,
Good day to you, I am Dr Gupta, a board-certified physician with over 20 years of clinical experience.
Can you provide more information about your exact problem and your age and any relevant medical history so that I can assist?
Warm regards

Expert:  Dr. Gupta replied 9 days ago.

I can understand your anxiety about your personal health issues.

Unfortunately, without the information I request, I can only give you a general answer, I sincerely ***** ***** helps. If you have any follow up questions, please reply here and I'll be happy to assist you.

For treating personal gynaecological questions, I would recommend that you get in touch with your GP and ask them to fix up an appointment with your local offline Gynecologist.

They will be able to do a complete physical examination and any tests so that you can be reassured and treatment, if any is needed, can be started.

Thank you again for visiting JustAnswer. I hope I have given you a satisfactory answer. If you have any follow up questions, please reply here and I'll be happy to assist you.
Warm Regards,