How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr.sOrders Your Own Question
Dr.sOrders
Dr.sOrders, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 3269
Experience:  Has been serving the Beverly Hills community for over 20 years.
21747962
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr.sOrders is online now

Iv had a ct of brain 3 months ago and a mri of brain 2

Customer Question

Iv had a ct of brain 3 months ago and a mri of brain 2 months ago which both came back clear . Iv got quite bad headaches and tingling in the head
Could I have tumour develop so soon after these scans
Submitted: 6 days ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr.sOrders replied 6 days ago.

No, that's (almost) impossible. Thanks

Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Thankyou I’m just worried as also am recently having tinnitus in my ears
Expert:  Dr.sOrders replied 6 days ago.

No problem. You should certainly continue to follow up with your doctor. Good Luck.

Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Thanks
Expert:  Dr.sOrders replied 6 days ago.

No problem.