How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr.M.D.Mazumdar Your Own Question
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 13061
Experience:  MBBS.MD
1725470
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar is online now

I would like to talk to a hormone specialist, Hgh and

This answer was rated:

I would like to talk to a hormone specialist
JA: Have you seen a doctor about this yet? What medications are you taking?
Customer: Hgh and anastrazal
JA: Is there anything else the Doctor should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: no that’s all thanks

Hello,

Welcome to justanswer.com

How old are you?

Since when have you been on Anastrazole? At what dose?

What symptoms do you have now?

Customer: replied 6 days ago.
For 3 weeks if I come off Hgh will I be able to take Sermorelin to make my natural Hgh levels go to what they were before

Are you on HGH now? At what dose?

Customer: replied 6 days ago.
at 5 mg a day
Customer: replied 6 days ago.
I might have a drug test coming up so I might have to stop taking it 3 weeks prior to it
Customer: replied 6 days ago.
how long till my body starts producing its natural amount of Hgh

Yes, you can take Sermorelin but the effects of increased HGH becomes apparent only after 3-6 months of continuous use.

Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Well I’m 17 and have been diagnosed with constitutional delayed pubert at 16 i had the physical development of a 13 year old so I’m 5:8 now and my primary concern is my height so if I stop taking Hgh which I believe I will not just in case how would I not lose precise time to grow due the suppression of Hgh in the pituitary gland
Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Is there anyway I could stop my pituitary gland from not producing HGH if I decide to take maybe weaning off or taking a substance

There is no way that you can stop your pituitary gland from producing HGH.

But since you are only 17 years, you have adequate time in hand.

You can go off the HGH, wait for at least 6 months and then take Sermorelin.

Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Can I take sermorelin and Hgh together I researched it and a lot of people get good results by the way thank you so much and god bless you

No, it is better not to take both together.

Sermorelin can decrease the effects of HGH

Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Ok thanks
Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Do you know what I could take Hgh with to get best result and will this increase my end height
Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Sorry dose anastrazal make the growth plates close

Please take a high protein diet with at least 500 mg calcium every day.

Anastrazole will not close closure of growth plates.

Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Dose anastrazal keep it open

It will have no effect.

Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Is there any way to keep them open
Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Will testerone combined with Hgh give better results with end height
Customer: replied 6 days ago.
If so how much testosterone should I take

It is better not to combine testosterone with HGH.

Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Will Hgh increase my end height
Customer: replied 6 days ago.
if so by how much

Varies from individual to individual.

Dr.M.D.Mazumdar and 5 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you