How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Chip Your Own Question
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 66126
Experience:  20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, and pain.
18722459
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Chip is online now

Can you help with health? Don`t need medication.Not seen a

This answer was rated:

Can you help with sexual health?
JA: Have you seen a doctor about this yet? What medications are you taking?
Customer: Don`t need medication.Not seen a doctor.
JA: What medications do you take daily? Are you allergic to any medications?
Customer: Want advice on what I am doing sexually to check if I need to take precautions'
Customer: N0

Hello. I'm Dr Chip
What are you doing sexually?

Customer: replied 14 days ago.
I am happily married and we have sex reasonably often and are very happy.I occasionally see a man whom I also have sex with .I know him quite well and know he sees no one else. We used to use condoms for anal sex but have now stopped and have had no problems.When I give him oral sex he ejaculates and I swallow his semen .If everything seems OK with anal sex am I safe to do this?
Customer: replied 14 days ago.
Can you not tell me on line?

Just one question--has he been tested for HIV, herpes and hepatitis?

Customer: replied 14 days ago.

Then it's all safe and you've got nothing to worry about

Customer: replied 14 days ago.
OK.Many thanks.

You're welcome

I'm here if you ever need me again

Dr. Chip and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you