How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Hayat Your Own Question
Dr Hayat
Dr Hayat, Specialty Dr Internal and Critical Care Medicine
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 1079
Experience:  Expert
113699036
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Hayat is online now

Did not answer quite happy to pay a pound, is this a scam

Customer Question

Hi Pearl it’s me again, did not answer quite happy to pay a pound, is this a scam thought it was free. Happy to continue
JA: What are all your symptoms? Are you taking any medication?
Customer: At present paracetamol but have medication for thyroid, hiatus hernia, asr parecetomol painkillers
JA: Got it. Have you seen a doctor about hernia?
Customer: parecetomal painkillers, medication for thyroid, hiatus hernia, asthma, osteoporosis etc
Customer: I have been in pain for a suspected osteoporosis collapse which is improving for last 6 wks.
Submitted: 18 days ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 18 days ago.
Hi. Dr Hayat here.  Welcome to JA.  How can I help you
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 18 days ago.

Hello

Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 18 days ago.
Please. Feel free to contact whenever possible.  I will be happy to help and guide. Have a nice day.