How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Hayat Your Own Question
Dr Hayat
Dr Hayat, Specialty Dr Internal and Critical Care Medicine
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 1063
Experience:  Expert
113699036
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Hayat is online now

I Got question how big my risk was I went to gay sauna,

Customer Question

Hello
JA: Hi. How can I help?
Customer: I Got question how big my risk was I went to gay sauna
JA: Have you seen a doctor about this yet? What medications are you taking?
Customer: Sucked penis in condom and let the guy in for couple secs
JA: Is this your first time reaching out for information about this?
Customer: Yes I ve never done something like that before
JA: Is there anything else the Doctor should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: No is nothing else
Submitted: 17 days ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.
Hi. Dr Hayat here.  Welcome to JA
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.

Did he leak in your mouth?

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
No he had condom
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
I sucked him for 30 secs
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.
There is little to no risk of getting or transmitting HIV from oral sex even without a condom. In case of protected sex there is no risk. Zero.
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.

Anything else I can help with?

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
I had anal sex for outlet second I he was acctive
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
But he had condom on i asked him to stop as it was too painful
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.

Did he leak inside ?

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
No it was too short i think
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.
Nothing to worry again.
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
same situation with another guy full protection worn
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Anal sex even shorter maybe couple secs
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.

Ya. So there is nothing to worry again..

Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.

Anything else I can help with?

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Can hiv be transmitter by saliva?
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.
No
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
I ve heard is not so easy to catch hiv even drink unprotected sex is IT true ?
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Even during unprotected sex
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.

True..

Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.

That's the first thing I wrote in this chat

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
What about anal
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.
Highest rate. 1.4%
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Ok thank you
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.

Best wishes.  Please feel free to contact if you have any further queries or need to follow up. I would be happy to help and guide.  Have a nice day.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Thanks you too
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 17 days ago.
Take care