How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Hayat Your Own Question
Dr Hayat
Dr Hayat, Specialty Dr Internal and Critical Care Medicine
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 1008
Experience:  Expert
113699036
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Hayat is online now

I have H pylori bacteria My doctor perscribed amoxicillin

Customer Question

Hi i have H pylori bacteria
My doctor perscribed amoxicillin and clarithromycin should i take them together or has to be a gap
Submitted: 8 days ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 8 days ago.
Hi
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 8 days ago.
Dr Hayat here.  Welcome to JA
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 8 days ago.

Yes you can take them either way. Not a problem.

Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 8 days ago.

Anything else I can help with?

Customer: replied 8 days ago.
no thank you
Expert:  Dr Hayat replied 8 days ago.
Best wishes.  Please feel free to contact if there is any thing else I can help with.  Have a nice day.