How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Geyik, MBBS Your Own Question
Dr Geyik, MBBS
Dr Geyik, MBBS,
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 1939
Experience:  Expert
113018656
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Geyik, MBBS is online now

I have sex with one women with condom. However, it might

This answer was rated:

I have sex with one women with condom. However, it might slipped.I don't cum,and my coke does not feel wet. Then she did a hand job to me. What is the probability to get HIV
Customer: I want to know do I need to take the block medicine
Customer: no
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
The block medicine has many side effects.Do I need to take it?
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
I don't cum

Hello. This is Dr Geyik and I will be assisting you today.

Can I please ask if there was exchange of any bodily fluids or do you have any symptoms? 

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
I am sure I don't cum
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
no ejaculation

Did the condom slip when you were inside her vagina or outside?

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
The condom just flip drop off and I get my dick out soon
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
I am not sure

Did your penis touch any part of her vagina?

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
I don't feel the vifana
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
I didn't get the feeling of vagina

I understand. If there was no exchange of bodily fluids, then there is no risk of HIV infection and you don't need any tests or medications.

However, if you develop any unusual symptoms, you should have an HIV test.

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
when my dick is in her penis
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
What's the probability?

If it was for a very short period of time, the risk is very small but if you are very concerned, you can do HIV test (4th generation HIV test) from Day 14-18 after the incident.

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Is there any fluid exchanges during the process I mentioned? And if I don't feel wet, does that indicates that no fluid exchanges?

If your penis was inside her vagina, yes there might be some exchange of fluids. If it felt completely dry, fluid exchange is not likely.

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
If she did a hand job for me,and there might be some fluid on her hand, but she wipes up before doing that,will that be danger

No, that is not a danger and there is no risk with that.

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Thank you. If I want to kiss her ,is that dabger?

If you kiss her normally (social kissing), there is no danger. If you kiss for a long time and with lots of fluid exchange, there might be some risk.

But this risk is very small.

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
If I use the fast test for HIV, and she is negative. Is that safe to accept a blow job without condom?
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Is that safe to kiss a woman in her window period?

If she is negative for HIV, then there is no risk of infection to you from her.

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
but there's window period

If there is any suspicion that she might have HIV, then it is never safe to have sex with her.

Window period means that the infection has not shown yet.

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Thank you very much

You are most welcome.

Dr Geyik, MBBS and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you