How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask wieyedoc Your Own Question
wieyedoc
wieyedoc, Board Certified MD
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 14124
Experience:  Over two decades of clinical practice. Completed a medical internship in New York City
48069651
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
wieyedoc is online now

I felt faint and blurred vision I’m 4 weeks pregnant then I

Customer Question

I felt faint and blurred vision I’m 4 weeks pregnant then I started to feel sick immediately and then belly ache is that normal ?
Submitted: 9 days ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 9 days ago.
Hello,



Thank you!
Nicola
Expert:  wieyedoc replied 9 days ago.

Hi. My name is Dr Rick, I have over two decades of experience, and I'm online and available to help you today.

We can also chat by hone and skype.

Expert:  wieyedoc replied 9 days ago.

If you are concerned I suggest you contact your OB/GYN.

If you can not get in touch with the doctor on-call from her practice then you could go to the ER.

This way you will know if anything is wrong.

Does this make sense to you?


 

Dr. Rick MD FACS