How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr.sOrders Your Own Question
Dr.sOrders
Dr.sOrders, Doctor
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 3409
Experience:  Has been serving the Beverly Hills community for over 20 years.
21747962
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr.sOrders is online now

Thanks is it possible to have a prolapsed bladder and

Customer Question

Good evening
JA: Hi. How can I help?
Customer: thanks is it possible to have a prolapsed bladder and vaginal rejuvenation at the same time
JA: Have you seen a doctor about this yet? What medications are you taking?
Customer: yes I have seen a doctor about my prolapse
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the Doctor should know?
Customer: i have had three children two of my babies were over 10lbs I am a size 6/8 .... I have a prolapsed bladder now ..... and my vagina is not the prettiest.... not that that is a real major concern .... but I am a young 50 year old who has been widowed for four years and I would hopefully like to meet someone new in the future but I’m worried as I have problems down below !!!
JA: How long have you been dealing with the issue? In general, how has your health been lately?
Customer: I am very healthy
Submitted: 15 days ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr.sOrders replied 15 days ago.

Yes, absolutely; actually it's preferable to have both procedures done together.

Thanks

Customer: replied 15 days ago.
Can this be done on the NHS ??
Expert:  Dr.sOrders replied 15 days ago.

Unfortunately I'm not familiar with health system in UK.

Thanks and Good Luck.

Customer: replied 15 days ago.
Oh
So your not from the uk then ?? ��
Expert:  Dr.sOrders replied 15 days ago.

No, sorry.

Customer: replied 15 days ago.
Thanks anyway x
Expert:  Dr.sOrders replied 15 days ago.

No problem and Good Luck.