How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr.Saleem Your Own Question
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem, Doctor
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 17031
Experience:  MBBS
23101880
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr.Saleem is online now

I am 6 weeks 5 days pregnant I was experiencing nause and

Customer Question

Hi
JA: Hi. How can I help?
Customer: I am 6 weeks 5 days pregnant I was experiencing nause and from last 2 days I don’t have any nause is this normal but still have breast sorness
JA: Have you been keeping a personal medical record?
Customer: yes
Customer: no
Submitted: 15 days ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr.Saleem replied 15 days ago.

Hi! I am Dr Saleem. Welcome to JustAnswer.
Thank you for the question. I will be answering your query shortly.

Expert:  Dr.Saleem replied 15 days ago.

I understand your concern.

Is this your first pregnancy?

Have you felt any cramps?

Is there any spotting/bleeding?

Customer: replied 15 days ago.
first pregnacy
No cramps
No spotting or any kind of bleeding
Expert:  Dr.Saleem replied 15 days ago.

Got it. The feeling of nausea can be up and down early on and not feeling nasuea for few days is not suggestive of any underlying problem. As long as there's no bleeding or severe cramps, you don't have to worry. It would be prudent to take a home pregnancy test again, just to be sure. If you still see a prominent line then there is no reason to be concerned.

Expert:  Dr.Saleem replied 15 days ago.

Please let me know if you have other, related queries. I will be happy to answer. Thanks.