How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Joshua Your Own Question
Joshua
Joshua, Lawyer
Category: Property Law
Satisfied Customers: 27897
Experience:  LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
35043042
Type Your Property Law Question Here...
Joshua is online now

I would like a help from a mortgage advisor please

Customer Question

Hi i would like a help from a mortgage advisor please
Submitted: 27 days ago.
Category: Property Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 26 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  AlinaK-admin replied 23 days ago.
Hello,
I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?
Thank you for your patience,
Alina-Moderator
Expert:  Joshua replied 22 days ago.

Hello and thank you for your question. My name is ***** ***** I will be very pleased to assist you. I'm a practising lawyer in England with over 15 years experience.

What assistance do you require please in connection with mortgage advice? Are you looking for an appropriate mortgage or do you already hold a mortgage offer and have question(s) on it please?

Expert:  Joshua replied 22 days ago.

I'm following up on the above. Without some further information from you as above, I am limited in what I can say on the matter but in the hope it is helpful nonetheless, I will provide the following limited response. If you are able to kindly provide me with the above further information or if you have any further questions generally, I will be delighted to expand on the following - please just reply back to me in this case:

Notwithstanding the above, in general terms if you are looking for a mortgage then you would generally be best served by contacting a mortgage broker who has access to wide variety of products across the market. Many if not most brokers have a considerable online presence and some even allow you to search on their websites.

If you have specific questions on an existing mortgage that has been issued to you then of course please feel free to revert to me and I will do my best to assist further.

I hope the above is of help. If there is anything else I can help with please reply back to me.