How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask MatthewM1117 Your Own Question
MatthewM1117
MatthewM1117,
Category: Property Law
Satisfied Customers: 334
Experience:  Expert
110754241
Type Your Property Law Question Here...
MatthewM1117 is online now

How do l set up a trust need help. I am on benefits so need

Customer Question

How do l set up a trust need help. I am on benefits so need free or very very low change in final example document
JA: What steps have you taken so far? Have you prepared or filed any paperwork?
Customer: No
JA: Where is the property located?
Customer: Bugbrooke NN73QX
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: No
Submitted: 17 days ago.
Category: Property Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 16 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  J.Ustinovskaya replied 16 days ago.

Good morning, I am a solicitor and will be assisting you today. Could you please clarify what kind of trust you would like to create? Please give me as much information as possible so that I could assist you better.

Customer: replied 16 days ago.
Please cancel
Expert:  MatthewM1117 replied 16 days ago.

Good afternoon, thank you for contacting Just Answer my name is***** am a solicitor and I will be assisting you today. Can you confirm whether you know what type of trust you would like to create, and what you would like to inlcude in the trust?

Expert:  MatthewM1117 replied 16 days ago.

Further to my previous email please see attached link which should provide some preliminary information in relation to trusts.

https://www.gov.uk/trusts-taxes/types-of-trust.

Hopefully this is of some use to you and if you have any further questions I will be happy to assist.