How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Solicitor4All Your Own Question
Solicitor4All
Solicitor4All, Lawyer
Category: South Africa Law
Satisfied Customers: 7839
Experience:  Director and Principal Solicitor. UK
103094402
Type Your South Africa Law Question Here...
Solicitor4All is online now

What is the procedure for submitting photos and reports to a

Customer Question

What is the procedure for submitting photos and reports to a court case was it changed because of corvid
JA: Where is this? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Darford county court
JA: What steps have been taken so far?
Customer: The judge accepted them even though I had not seen and they were not mention in this defence statement or letters to me
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: I took a company to court because they refused to refund me because the part was wrong or faulty just over £600
Submitted: 19 days ago.
Category: South Africa Law
Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 19 days ago.
Good evening, welcome to just answer.
Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 19 days ago.

 I am SolicitorAll a law Expert with over 15 years in practice. It is my pleasure to assist you today. Thank you for the inquiry

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 19 days ago.

Thanks for the brief, Please leave it with me for now, I will respond once done rest assured this morning.Thank you

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 19 days ago.
Thank you for your patience. All documents to be relied on at court will be filed and served on the other party in line with the timescales provided in the Allocation to a specific track order of the hearing notice. If the other side does not file and serve they would need to ask the court’s permission to have them admitted as evidence at the hearing which the party that has not seen the documents could challenge. Covid hasn’t changed this procedure what may have relaxed is the format I’m which they are filed; so now most courts will accept emails.
Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 19 days ago.

Any follow up please do not hesitate to send me your message. I am always glad to clarify anything and to assist. All the best