How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask José M. Your Own Question
José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 14070
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now

Need a Spanish lawyer in property Assistant: Have you talked

Customer Question

Hi need a Spanish lawyer in property
Assistant: Have you talked to a lawyer about this? In which country do you live? If different, which country is your legal question related to?
Customer: Spain. But I live in uk
Assistant: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: None
Assistant: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: I have a Tennant in my property that will not leave or contact me
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  UKSolicitorJA replied 2 years ago.

Hello,

I would advise you to get in touch with https://www.spanishlawyerliverpool.com/spanish-property-law.html

All the best. Please click on 5 stars

Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I’ve just paid for this
Expert:  UKSolicitorJA replied 2 years ago.

You need to contact a Spanish lawyer.

Customer: replied 2 years ago.
But I asked for a Spanish lawyer and they told me tinpay
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
To pay
Expert:  José M. replied 2 years ago.

Hi Jose M spanish atorney May I help you?

Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I have a Tennant in my place in ibiza on a year contract . They won’t pay bills. They say they can stay for 3 years legally and will denounce me if I do not lessen the rent
Expert:  José M. replied 2 years ago.

They cant stand there witout pay you every month Contact a local atorney to sue them at court as soon as possible

Customer: replied 2 years ago.
They pay rent but not utility bills. The rent agreed was 1300 but they pay me 1200. She is threatening to denounce me.
Expert:  José M. replied 2 years ago.

They cant sue you As they pay you dont worry as they end the contract When they want to finish it sue they Every month claim the sum due to pay

Expert:  José M. replied 2 years ago.

Please let me know if you need more help I will be pleseed to help you

Customer: replied 2 years ago.
They say they will leave next month. Can I get back the money they owe from the deposit?
Expert:  José M. replied 2 years ago.

Sure You do not have to give the deposit back as you get the last penny debt And in ordr they leave next month please let me know the data of the contract When did it begin?

Customer: replied 2 years ago.
October 2018
Expert:  José M. replied 2 years ago.

He has to stay until octuber 2019 As he has told one month before that he will leave is ok