How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jose Magadan Your Own Question
Jose Magadan
Jose Magadan,
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 122
Experience:  Titular at Jose Magadan
109790641
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
Jose Magadan is online now

Can I get a Spanish tie if I have a Greek residency but I am

Customer Question

Can I get a Spanish tie if I have a Greek residency but I am a British citizen
Submitted: 19 days ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 19 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  oleksandrav-mod replied 17 days ago.
Hello,
I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?
Thank you for your patience,
Oleksandra-Moderator
Expert:  Jose Magadan replied 17 days ago.
Hi José M Spanish solicitor. Your Greek residence does not allow you to reside in Spain but make it easier if you ask for a Spanish residence So ask for it at the closer Spanish Embassy and you will get it easily

Regards  


Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Hi Jose,
Thank you for your response.
Is it better for me to apply myself or get a lawyer. Which type of residency shall I apply for? The none lucrative visa or the business tie.
Expert:  Jose Magadan replied 17 days ago.
Non lucrativo visa. Attorney is recomended but You could manage it by yourself