How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Chip Your Own Question
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip, General Practice
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 47696
Experience:  Years of experience with general surgery and urgent care
18722459
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr. Chip is online now

I have the same question. Touched a girls but didnt slide in

This answer was rated:

Hi I have the same question.
Touched a girls clit but didnt slide in and she wasnt wet. for a minute. Then I waited for a few mins and then I touched my tip of my foreskin. Are the chances the same?

Hello. I'm Dr Chip

There would be zero risk for contracting any STD like that--not HIV, herpes, HPV, hepatitis, gonorrhea, chlamydia, trichomonas, or trichomonas

No need to worry at all

Please let me know if you need any more information

Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Great. So pretty safe. I'm pretty sure she wasnt wet at all. But I know it was only touching the clit didnt slide in

Let's put it this way--if this were me I wouldn't have any worries

Please remember to rate my service to you

Dr. Chip and other Urology Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Good advice. Sometimes you just need to relax and not panic! Thanks for the good advice !

My pleasure and call on me anytime