How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DR. EHTISHAM Your Own Question
DR. EHTISHAM
DR. EHTISHAM, Doctor
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 10485
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS
41140702
Type Your Urology Question Here...
DR. EHTISHAM is online now

Clear sticky substance from penis when I squeeze it

Customer Question

Clear sticky substance from penis when I squeeze it
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Urology
Expert:  DR. EHTISHAM replied 2 months ago.

Hello! My name is***** to JustAnswer. I'm reviewing your question now, and will post back with your reply momentarily.

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Hello doctor thank you for your time I really appreciate your help. I am very worried
Expert:  DR. EHTISHAM replied 2 months ago.

Sorry to hear about this

Do you have pain on urination?

Any unprotected sex recently?

Regards

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
No pain on urination
Expert:  DR. EHTISHAM replied 2 months ago.

For how many days you have this problem?

Regards

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
I’m not sure its just whenever I squeeze the end of it. I did masterbuate this morning and haven’t urinated after I’m not sure if that is a factor
Expert:  DR. EHTISHAM replied 2 months ago.

Thanks for the details

These can be due to remains of ejaculate

You should pass urine and see how it goes in next couple of days

If i settle then nothing to worry at all

I don,t see that there is any other symptom to suggest an infection

Please do let me know if you have any other question

Regards

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
I have only had sex once before however that girl never had any STI’s. I did have an encounter with a girl back in January who tested positive for Chlamydia. I didn’t have sex with her and no penetration but I may have come into contact with her vagina with her penis. I was very worried about having something after however I have not had any symptoms of chlamydia. I read things on google and was not able to sleep. But was just looking for reassurance
Expert:  DR. EHTISHAM replied 2 months ago.

Yes you should not worry it does not seems like an STI

Please do let me know if you have any other question

If done please leave a 5-stars feedback rating

Regards