How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Chip Your Own Question
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip, General Practice
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 66061
Experience:  Years of experience with general surgery and urgent care
18722459
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr. Chip is online now

I have penile skin lesion need urilogy, Chronic, no

This answer was rated:

I have penile skin lesion need urilogy
JA: Is the condition chronic, or acute?
Customer: Chronic
JA: Is there anything else the Doctor should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: no

Hello. I'm Dr Chip
Please post a picture of that for me here

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
File attached (Q62T4Q5)
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
File attached (71ST354)
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
File attached (QLG2P3Q)

Got them--hold on please

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Im in saudi arabia
Calls cant connected from your side
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
This started 2 years ago after masturbation and friction skin ulceration and skin dicharge and sometimes papules then it resolves after few days
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
After that by few months i noticed this coloration
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Coloration is confined to the right side
Additionally, after few months I developed hypostgesia in right side penis and scrotum

That looks like vitiligo--not any kind of infection

Over the counter hydrocortisone cream applied twice a day for two weeks should clear it up

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
I have hust been told its balanitis
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
tgey requested a urology prescription of antifungal

It's not balanitis

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
But why after friction i get ulcerations and skin lesions

That's part of vitiligo

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Thank you
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Can i ask one more

Sure

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
I am cery sorry as i couldnt find my phone
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
I have developed Lumbar disc prolapse 3 years ago
And i developed Right sided penis and scrotum hypothesia ( I cant ejaculate if there is stimulus to this side) and The neurosurgeon declined that the cause from disc prolapse as the prolapse affected L4-5 and L5-S1.
Additionally, I experienced sciatica with erection when I had disc prolapse.
The neurosurgeon couldnt attribute this to his side. I did the surgery and removed the prolapsed disc. Hypothesia penis and scrotum still present lower limb pain with erection disappeared.
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
4 weeks ago , I developed recurrent disc prolapse and L4-5.
I get worsening of lower limb symptoms with erection and perineal tingling with erection.
Also most of the time I have incimplete ejaculation.
The neurosurgeon couldnt explain that and asked for urological consultation as they might need extra investigations.
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Can you guide me please?

That all sounds like it's from the disk ruptures and compression of the spinal cord and nerve roots

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
But it doesnt compress genital roots
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Is my skin lesion can cause hyposthesia?
Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Can this skin lesion caused by inadaquate nerve supply?

No it's not from the skin lesion

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Ok
Im very thankful Dr Chip

You're quite welccome

Dr. Chip and other Urology Specialists are ready to help you